Hoopshype.Com - Info hoopshype.com

hoopshype.com receives about 41,600 unique visitors and 84,032 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $695.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $466,101.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hoopshype.com is ranked number 12,707 in the world and 0.00832% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hoopshype.com

How popular is hoopshype.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,248,000
Daily Pageviews:
84,032 (2.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,707 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00832% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.5%61.3%6161
Canada 5.5%5.5%6827
Australia 3.1%3.0%7981
Poland 2.9%2.7%9240
Philippines 2.1%2.3%3629
United Kingdom 2.1%2.8%25455
Japan 1.9%2.2%52489
Greece 1.5%1.6%8074
Hong Kong 1.3%1.6%7579
Spain 1.0%1.6%34242
Italy 0.9%0.9%44583
Norway 0.8%1.2%8311
Brazil 0.8%0.8%42121
Germany 0.6%0.4%106482
Belgium 0.6%0.5%21163
Israel 0.5%0.5%11397
Slovenia 0.5%0.5%4110

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hoopshype.com
99.70%99.82%1.72
forums.hoopshype.com
0.16%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hoopshype.com
Domain:
  hoopshype.com
Rank:
  1,823
Organic Keywords:
  115,433
Organic Traffic:
  1,229,856
Organic Cost:
  $2,768,990.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,304
Total Backlinks:
  156,765
Follow Links:
  136,433
Nofollow Links:
  20,332
Referring Domains:
  2,581
Referring IPs:
  3,045

How socially engaged is hoopshype.com?

Facebook:
  3,839
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  30
Stumbles:
  148,254
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much hoopshype.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$695.07
Monthly Revenue:
$20,852.10
Yearly Revenue:
$253,700.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 51,512$590.84
Canada 4,622$32.40
Australia 2,521$18.98
United Kingdom 2,353$14.66
Japan 1,849$5.92
Norway 1,008$5.34
Hong Kong 1,345$4.64
Poland 2,269$4.11
Philippines 1,933$3.13
Italy 756$2.64
Israel 420$2.45
Greece 1,345$2.42
Belgium 420$2.07
Germany 336$1.62
Spain 1,345$1.49
Brazil 672$1.19
Slovenia 420$1.16

How much money do hoopshype.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$127.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,812.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,383.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,857
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
415,706
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,057,760
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,272$106.35
Canada 1,155$8.10
Australia 504$3.80
United Kingdom 376$2.35
Poland 749$1.36
Norway 202$1.07
Greece 524$0.94
Germany 97$0.47
Israel 80$0.47
Hong Kong 134$0.46
Italy 129$0.45
Spain 255$0.28
Slovenia 97$0.27
Belgium 50$0.25
Philippines 135$0.22
Japan 55$0.18
Brazil 40$0.07

How much is hoopshype.com worth?

Website Value:
$466,101.33

Where is hoopshype.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.79.33
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.79.33

How fast does hoopshype.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2576 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://r-login.wordpress.com/remote-login.php?action=js&host=hoopshype.com&id=85827622&t=1446539081&back=http%3A%2F%2Fhoopshype.com%2F
https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVketOwzAMhV8ItwxVbH8Qz5IlbnGbG7HTrDw9KdpAaBOjUqREx+d8cZy2RCCvbTbI7VjXe8a0nLdm5If2LwM4GpISbBz5i1kHL+hl9bpwJIuQGZMaqlZBfbjhi4HFIXM13aj+bon8TFju2kaUqPQECZk+rqjyhvW+dqbYZlYSjFog2jyQ5x/BY2Gd0MCgrF3RihnlawiZTaxqqQWYd83Tf/hWlYRe45rniSJY8hP0QWeGnk5bEed3OnU9+XtRS8dLnIX0tGxun0z6JtTz1nxwniSn9Vte3cuu6567/WF/eBw/AW8L9qE=
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/gci/hoopshype/prod/utag.js?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
https://s2.wp.com/_static/??/wp-includes/js/spin.js,/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.spin.js?m=1370534259j
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3090&u=http%3A%2F%2Fhoopshype.com%2F&cb=8131564
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJydUctSwzAM/CGMKYTeGL7FddRYqR8aSybk71HTSRimnRy4eKTVrqS17ETGlyyQxaZmKLYBM1tOGGGmWkbw8jd79sxP9rEs4gXYjiDk/MUs2R4d8xkzyrwFe2QOpYovvQ5QluWIGoYyma2wp/alguKJnFwZCXp0ECEpbU+W6LiqrmFQW7uOJlK2OZ2oArPRN2FLRoIOutfdYPuFZBs7Kb2bTXRThezBptK3qNWzy+J4Nrw4mLAfQA8ic7y3+6jfutgGhJKA3ACGG0E1AWpZ/nMj/OL/GwDfzou4qnsaxiE3ut1rXfkzfRy6t657eT+8HscfIGrzsg==
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/galleria/1.4.2/themes/classic/galleria.classic.css?ver=1.4.2
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/usatoday-plugins/hoopshype/modules/video-gallery-shortcode/assets/video-galleries.css?m=1426539***2g
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A400%2C600%2C700italic%2C800%2C400italic%2C300%2C300italic%2C600italic%2C700%2C800italic%7CArvo%3A400%2C700%7CMerriweather%3A400%2C700%7CMontserrat%3A400%2C700&ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVUe1OwzAMfCFSg1Sx/UE8i5uaNCWxQ+ww9e3pNu0DTUL0j3W27k4+Gw7FeWEjNrCJMil8xwJN0WTExSU8VGJPoLYk6rzqE/***MitoHCvMX43q0h1xN2L97HxTk7zdLGO1AZnp5nkbbbOL7C+ESaTotJTHdLm5klqIrEBZ5niuZ1oEFosrU6/gL30gcUk8WhT+1biPhPFx+TtppSFJWGGAl***bkucZWyJjlcMbsB68ro+9T2/vfT9a7/b7/bP8w+tGMmo
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu:300,400,500,700
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/h4/global.css?m=1420737423g
https://s1.wp.com/?custom-css=1&csblog=5O7Gu&cscache=6&csrev=48

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 255.4KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/gettyimages-487908931.jpg?w=180 could save 23.7KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/usatsi_***37336.jpg?w=180 could save 21.4KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/gettyimages-458063790.jpg?w=180 could save 20.7KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/usatsi_8849853.jpg?w=180 could save 20.1KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/gettyimages-462877816.jpg?w=180 could save 19.6KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/gettyimages-491734044.jpg?w=180 could save 19.5KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/gettyimages-467726151.jpg?w=180 could save 19.4KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/usatsi_8832345.jpg?w=180 could save 18.9KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/usatsi_8157264.jpg?w=180 could save 18.8KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/gettyimages-450311358.jpg?w=180 could save 18.4KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/usatsi_8844458.jpg could save 18.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/usatsi_8212073.jpg?w=180 could save 15.1KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/jimmy_butler_pau_gasol1280.jpg?w=480 could save 10.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/jazz9media20.jpg?w=480 could save 8.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/86146572.jpg?w=480 could save 834B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfp1/t51.2885-15/s640x640/sh0.08/e35/11909210_731515943646310_1537421123_n.jpg could save 832B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usatthebiglead.files.wordpress.com/2013/12/usatbarsports.png could save 754B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://rce.veeseo.com/blacklists/blacklist.hoopshype.com.js (25 seconds)
http://rce.veeseo.com/widgets/hoopshype.com/widget.js?ver=1.0.0 (89 seconds)
http://rce.veeseo.com/widgets/hoopshype.com/config.js (112 seconds)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/gci/hoopshype/prod/utag.js?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649 (5 minutes)
http://static.sharethrough.com/m/creative_thumbnails/63122/images/thumb_320/hqdefault.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10968.js (21.2 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?ver=20111117 (30 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_135248_43 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js?ver=1 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/str-dfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/usatodaysportsmediagroup156759167425/moatad.js (8.7 hours)
https://usatthebiglead.files.wordpress.com/2013/12/usatbarsports.png (10.1 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/sharethroughv2465247317527/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=cfa681fb&moatClientLevel2=fbc8515f9f7d74f1f42d4163&moatClientLevel3=eca7bb40&moatClientSlicer1=cc092f967dd0a731cc8e65bd&moatClientSlicer2=63b0d5c3&zMoatURLFunc=str-third-party-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&zMoatIsInView=str-visibility-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&_=1446539280236 (11.3 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 43KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJydkdFOwzAMRX+I1GJ0iBfEt7ipoQmJE2KnVf9+YagTm9AYPFm27j12bmDJxiZWYgWdKJLA7DJUQU0jribgUogtgReI6Ljzcgd/8EjEogMyUwH/Uams3bfRJS1Wk0N9cyywM59Mf0QbZAyrOitXDBSTd6DLWf1V70kz2ndzm/pM5diGOrbHtyMrj1TEpkJdvC2kDTyllGVa8zGtU/NvQkyDC2QkuJEM4/zTsbK8psGT1cstG3Fu5gQoQipfX9D6XEiu5W+xpCoUTpFug+Z5ic/3fb/fPzzt+kd/AASi7Ps= could save 14.6KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyNjEEOwjAMBD9EaipCOSEe45rGUeKEOqHk97SXihPqbbS7s7Bkg0kKSQGvMNKbkfKn83qCnypWk0OdWBRYnixc2g5/turSXDCNpNu5f1WaW4cNAx2WNPBKLi1mz1f3Ee+9tba/DrfL2X8B9DdJfA== could save 11.5KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVketOwzAMhV8ItwxVbH8Qz5IlbnGbG7HTrDw9KdpAaBOjUqREx+d8cZy2RCCvbTbI7VjXe8a0nLdm5If2LwM4GpISbBz5i1kHL+hl9bpwJIuQGZMaqlZBfbjhi4HFIXM13aj+bon8TFju2kaUqPQECZk+rqjyhvW+dqbYZlYSjFog2jyQ5x/BY2Gd0MCgrF3RihnlawiZTaxqqQWYd83Tf/hWlYRe45rniSJY8hP0QWeGnk5bEed3OnU9+XtRS8dLnIX0tGxun0z6JtTz1nxwniSn9Vte3cuu6567/WF/eBw/AW8L9qE= could save 10.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??/wp-includes/js/spin.js,/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.spin.js?m=1370534259j could save 1.9KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJzTLy/QTc7PK0nNK9EvyUjNTS3WL8ss0C8tTizJT0ms1C3IKU3PzCtGCBSV5uYXFetnAVFhaWpRpV5aTmaBXlaxjj75JqEJEWNaTmJ5UWpecipIe05mEswxyfn52ZmpQAPsc20NTUxMTU3MDM0tswAVUFbI could save 1.1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJytzD0OwjAMQOELkVql6cCAOEsUrPxAYhM7hd4eOpUVifU96YMnG09VsSpoxIICS2Lo4pSubjV87yFV2UOkguwCGumMzURsBPnr73nIcoBfeXw5r+paQDWSQu286fnRsa2DJ7ol/KMrviXWD3gp59Ha43ya7DTmNxYbaTg= could save 842B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVy7EOQEAMANAfUnViYBDfgmsupepyivh7VpMY3/DwjDCuaqSGyw5R9sC6oZ1sRgkG6cd54OQhMqHSQYnUs4Z82jL8c+P3YyEPoRehdL31rG5pXVXUTVO70k03DU5D1g== could save 833B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://rce.veeseo.com/widgets/hoopshype.com/widget.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 747B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/sharethroughv2465247317527/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=cfa681fb&moatClientLevel2=fbc8515f9f7d74f1f42d4163&moatClientLevel3=eca7bb40&moatClientSlicer1=cc092f967dd0a731cc8e65bd&moatClientSlicer2=63b0d5c3&zMoatURLFunc=str-third-party-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&zMoatIsInView=str-visibility-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&_=1446539280236 could save 598B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/usatodaysportsmediagroup156759167425/moatad.js could save 515B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="img-holder none light">0…y 7.4k</div> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="reply-block">reply 7.4k</div> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/social/" class="share-text">7.4k</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshy…gory/business/" class="category">Business</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/social/">Contract exten…ine on Twitter</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="time">November 2, 2015</span> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/social/" class="social-view-more">View more NBA social media</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVUe1OwzAMfCFSg1Sx/UE8i5uaNCWxQ+ww9e3pNu0DTUL0j3W27k4+Gw7FeWEjNrCJMil8xwJN0WTExSU8VGJPoLYk6rzqE/***MitoHCvMX43q0h1xN2L97HxTk7zdLGO1AZnp5nkbbbOL7C+ESaTotJTHdLm5klqIrEBZ5niuZ1oEFosrU6/gL30gcUk8WhT+1biPhPFx+TtppSFJWGGAl***bkucZWyJjlcMbsB68ro+9T2/vfT9a7/b7/bP8w+tGMmo could save 9.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJydUctSwzAM/CGMKYTeGL7FddRYqR8aSybk71HTSRimnRy4eKTVrqS17ETGlyyQxaZmKLYBM1tOGGGmWkbw8jd79sxP9rEs4gXYjiDk/MUs2R4d8xkzyrwFe2QOpYovvQ5QluWIGoYyma2wp/alguKJnFwZCXp0ECEpbU+W6LiqrmFQW7uOJlK2OZ2oArPRN2FLRoIOutfdYPuFZBs7Kb2bTXRThezBptK3qNWzy+J4Nrw4mLAfQA8ic7y3+6jfutgGhJKA3ACGG0E1AWpZ/nMj/OL/GwDfzou4qnsaxiE3ut1rXfkzfRy6t657eT+8HscfIGrzsg== could save 2.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://hoopshype.com/ could save 1.6KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.3c401b929c426b4aced880852aeb0d98.html could save 533B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hoopshype.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hoopshype.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

NBA/News and Media

What sites are related to hoopshype.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 27 Sep 2017 16:21:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://hoopshype.com/
X-ac: 4.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 27 Sep 2017 16:21:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Wed, 27 Sep 2017 16:17:09 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=35, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 4.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.gannett.com
Rname dns.gannett.com
Serial Number 2017031001
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 15552000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx1.ndgn.net 600
MX mx01.hoopshype.com 600
A 192.0.79.33 586
A 192.0.79.32 586
NS ns2.gannett.com 600
NS ns4.gannett.com 600
NS ns3.gannett.com 600
NS ns1.gannett.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-02-20
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hoopshype.com
Registry Domain ID: 83805331_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-26T04:00:20-0700
Creation Date: 2002-02-20T00:23:02-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-20T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Administrator
Registrant Organization: Gannett Satellite Information Network, Inc.
Registrant Street: 7950 Jones Branch Drive,
Registrant City: McLean
Registrant State/Province: va
Registrant Postal Code: 22107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7038546000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7038546001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Gannett Media Technologies International (GMTI)
Admin Street: 740 Duke Street,
Admin City: Norfolk
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 23510
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7576242461
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7574***8122
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: InfiNet Domain Services
Tech Organization: InfiNet
Tech Street: 740 Duke St.,
Tech City: Norfolk
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 23510
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7576642255
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7576642251
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.gannett.com
Name Server: ns1.gannett.com
Name Server: ns4.gannett.com
Name Server: ns3.gannett.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-27T09:21:45-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HOOPSHYPE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 83805331_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-19T10:08:47Z
Creation Date: 2002-02-20T08:23:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-20T08:23:02Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.GANNETT.COM
Name Server: NS2.GANNETT.COM
Name Server: NS3.GANNETT.COM
Name Server: NS4.GANNETT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-27T16:21:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hoopshype.com widget