Hoopshype.Com - Info hoopshype.com

hoopshype.com receives about 33,000 unique visitors and 58,080 (1.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $538.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $357,674.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hoopshype.com is ranked number 21,408 in the world and 0.0066% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.33.

About - hoopshype.com

How popular is hoopshype.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
990,000
Daily Pageviews:
58,080 (1.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,408 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0066% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.4%75.2%5738
Canada 4.0%4.5%7641
Spain 3.6%3.5%11613
Philippines 2.1%1.6%4432
Dominican Republic 1.5%1.3%2526
Greece 1.3%1.5%12920
Germany 1.2%1.2%44846
Italy 0.9%0.8%43455
France 0.7%0.7%54601
Australia 0.7%0.6%32819
Norway 0.6%0.8%8612

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hoopshype.com
99.61%99.76%1.73
forums.hoopshype.com
0.19%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hoopshype.com
Domain:
  hoopshype.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,094
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hoopshype.com?

Facebook:
  3,580
Google +:
  1,443
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  148,254
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hoopshype.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$538.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,140.00
Yearly Revenue:
$196,370.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 43,676$500.97
Canada 2,614$18.32
Germany 697$3.37
Australia 348$2.62
Norway 465$2.46
Spain 2,033$2.26
France 407$1.91
Italy 465$1.62
Greece 871$1.57
Philippines 929$1.51
Dominican Republic 755$1.26

How much money do hoopshype.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,952.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,926.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,825
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
294,744
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,586,057
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,862$90.17
Canada 653$4.58
Germany 202$0.98
Greece 340$0.61
Australia 70$0.52
Norway 93$0.49
Spain 386$0.43
Italy 79$0.28
France 45$0.21
Philippines 65$0.11
Dominican Republic 30$0.05

How much is hoopshype.com worth?

Website Value:
$357,674.28

Where is hoopshype.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.79.33
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.79.33

How fast does hoopshype.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2995 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://r-login.wordpress.com/remote-login.php?action=js&host=hoopshype.com&id=85827622&t=1446539081&back=http%3A%2F%2Fhoopshype.com%2F
https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVketOwzAMhV8ItwxVbH8Qz5IlbnGbG7HTrDw9KdpAaBOjUqREx+d8cZy2RCCvbTbI7VjXe8a0nLdm5If2LwM4GpISbBz5i1kHL+hl9bpwJIuQGZMaqlZBfbjhi4HFIXM13aj+bon8TFju2kaUqPQECZk+rqjyhvW+dqbYZlYSjFog2jyQ5x/BY2Gd0MCgrF3RihnlawiZTaxqqQWYd83Tf/hWlYRe45rniSJY8hP0QWeGnk5bEed3OnU9+XtRS8dLnIX0tGxun0z6JtTz1nxwniSn9Vte3cuu6567/WF/eBw/AW8L9qE=
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/gci/hoopshype/prod/utag.js?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
https://s2.wp.com/_static/??/wp-includes/js/spin.js,/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.spin.js?m=1370534259j
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3090&u=http%3A%2F%2Fhoopshype.com%2F&cb=8131564
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJydUctSwzAM/CGMKYTeGL7FddRYqR8aSybk71HTSRimnRy4eKTVrqS17ETGlyyQxaZmKLYBM1tOGGGmWkbw8jd79sxP9rEs4gXYjiDk/MUs2R4d8xkzyrwFe2QOpYovvQ5QluWIGoYyma2wp/alguKJnFwZCXp0ECEpbU+W6LiqrmFQW7uOJlK2OZ2oArPRN2FLRoIOutfdYPuFZBs7Kb2bTXRThezBptK3qNWzy+J4Nrw4mLAfQA8ic7y3+6jfutgGhJKA3ACGG0E1AWpZ/nMj/OL/GwDfzou4qnsaxiE3ut1rXfkzfRy6t657eT+8HscfIGrzsg==
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/galleria/1.4.2/themes/classic/galleria.classic.css?ver=1.4.2
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/usatoday-plugins/hoopshype/modules/video-gallery-shortcode/assets/video-galleries.css?m=1426539***2g
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A400%2C600%2C700italic%2C800%2C400italic%2C300%2C300italic%2C600italic%2C700%2C800italic%7CArvo%3A400%2C700%7CMerriweather%3A400%2C700%7CMontserrat%3A400%2C700&ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649
https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVUe1OwzAMfCFSg1Sx/UE8i5uaNCWxQ+ww9e3pNu0DTUL0j3W27k4+Gw7FeWEjNrCJMil8xwJN0WTExSU8VGJPoLYk6rzqE/***MitoHCvMX43q0h1xN2L97HxTk7zdLGO1AZnp5nkbbbOL7C+ESaTotJTHdLm5klqIrEBZ5niuZ1oEFosrU6/gL30gcUk8WhT+1biPhPFx+TtppSFJWGGAl***bkucZWyJjlcMbsB68ro+9T2/vfT9a7/b7/bP8w+tGMmo
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu:300,400,500,700
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/themes/h4/global.css?m=1420737423g
https://s1.wp.com/?custom-css=1&csblog=5O7Gu&cscache=6&csrev=48

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 255.4KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/gettyimages-487908931.jpg?w=180 could save 23.7KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/usatsi_***37336.jpg?w=180 could save 21.4KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/gettyimages-458063790.jpg?w=180 could save 20.7KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/usatsi_8849853.jpg?w=180 could save 20.1KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/gettyimages-462877816.jpg?w=180 could save 19.6KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/gettyimages-491734044.jpg?w=180 could save 19.5KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/gettyimages-467726151.jpg?w=180 could save 19.4KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/usatsi_8832345.jpg?w=180 could save 18.9KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/usatsi_8157264.jpg?w=180 could save 18.8KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/gettyimages-450311358.jpg?w=180 could save 18.4KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/usatsi_8844458.jpg could save 18.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/09/usatsi_8212073.jpg?w=180 could save 15.1KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/jimmy_butler_pau_gasol1280.jpg?w=480 could save 10.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/jazz9media20.jpg?w=480 could save 8.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usathoopshype.files.wordpress.com/2015/11/86146572.jpg?w=480 could save 834B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfp1/t51.2885-15/s640x640/sh0.08/e35/11909210_731515943646310_1537421123_n.jpg could save 832B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usatthebiglead.files.wordpress.com/2013/12/usatbarsports.png could save 754B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://rce.veeseo.com/blacklists/blacklist.hoopshype.com.js (25 seconds)
http://rce.veeseo.com/widgets/hoopshype.com/widget.js?ver=1.0.0 (89 seconds)
http://rce.veeseo.com/widgets/hoopshype.com/config.js (112 seconds)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/gci/hoopshype/prod/utag.js?ver=4.3.1-alpha-336649 (5 minutes)
http://static.sharethrough.com/m/creative_thumbnails/63122/images/thumb_320/hqdefault.jpg (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10968.js (21.2 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js?ver=20111117 (30 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_135248_43 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js?ver=1 (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/str-dfp.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/usatodaysportsmediagroup156759167425/moatad.js (8.7 hours)
https://usatthebiglead.files.wordpress.com/2013/12/usatbarsports.png (10.1 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/sharethroughv2465247317527/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=cfa681fb&moatClientLevel2=fbc8515f9f7d74f1f42d4163&moatClientLevel3=eca7bb40&moatClientSlicer1=cc092f967dd0a731cc8e65bd&moatClientSlicer2=63b0d5c3&zMoatURLFunc=str-third-party-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&zMoatIsInView=str-visibility-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&_=1446539280236 (11.3 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 43KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJydkdFOwzAMRX+I1GJ0iBfEt7ipoQmJE2KnVf9+YagTm9AYPFm27j12bmDJxiZWYgWdKJLA7DJUQU0jribgUogtgReI6Ljzcgd/8EjEogMyUwH/Uams3bfRJS1Wk0N9cyywM59Mf0QbZAyrOitXDBSTd6DLWf1V70kz2ndzm/pM5diGOrbHtyMrj1TEpkJdvC2kDTyllGVa8zGtU/NvQkyDC2QkuJEM4/zTsbK8psGT1cstG3Fu5gQoQipfX9D6XEiu5W+xpCoUTpFug+Z5ic/3fb/fPzzt+kd/AASi7Ps= could save 14.6KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyNjEEOwjAMBD9EaipCOSEe45rGUeKEOqHk97SXihPqbbS7s7Bkg0kKSQGvMNKbkfKn83qCnypWk0OdWBRYnixc2g5/turSXDCNpNu5f1WaW4cNAx2WNPBKLi1mz1f3Ee+9tba/DrfL2X8B9DdJfA== could save 11.5KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVketOwzAMhV8ItwxVbH8Qz5IlbnGbG7HTrDw9KdpAaBOjUqREx+d8cZy2RCCvbTbI7VjXe8a0nLdm5If2LwM4GpISbBz5i1kHL+hl9bpwJIuQGZMaqlZBfbjhi4HFIXM13aj+bon8TFju2kaUqPQECZk+rqjyhvW+dqbYZlYSjFog2jyQ5x/BY2Gd0MCgrF3RihnlawiZTaxqqQWYd83Tf/hWlYRe45rniSJY8hP0QWeGnk5bEed3OnU9+XtRS8dLnIX0tGxun0z6JtTz1nxwniSn9Vte3cuu6567/WF/eBw/AW8L9qE= could save 10.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??/wp-includes/js/spin.js,/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.spin.js?m=1370534259j could save 1.9KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJzTLy/QTc7PK0nNK9EvyUjNTS3WL8ss0C8tTizJT0ms1C3IKU3PzCtGCBSV5uYXFetnAVFhaWpRpV5aTmaBXlaxjj75JqEJEWNaTmJ5UWpecipIe05mEswxyfn52ZmpQAPsc20NTUxMTU3MDM0tswAVUFbI could save 1.1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJytzD0OwjAMQOELkVql6cCAOEsUrPxAYhM7hd4eOpUVifU96YMnG09VsSpoxIICS2Lo4pSubjV87yFV2UOkguwCGumMzURsBPnr73nIcoBfeXw5r+paQDWSQu286fnRsa2DJ7ol/KMrviXWD3gp59Ha43ya7DTmNxYbaTg= could save 842B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVy7EOQEAMANAfUnViYBDfgmsupepyivh7VpMY3/DwjDCuaqSGyw5R9sC6oZ1sRgkG6cd54OQhMqHSQYnUs4Z82jL8c+P3YyEPoRehdL31rG5pXVXUTVO70k03DU5D1g== could save 833B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://rce.veeseo.com/widgets/hoopshype.com/widget.js?ver=1.0.0 could save 747B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/sharethroughv2465247317527/moatad.js?moatClientLevel1=cfa681fb&moatClientLevel2=fbc8515f9f7d74f1f42d4163&moatClientLevel3=eca7bb40&moatClientSlicer1=cc092f967dd0a731cc8e65bd&moatClientSlicer2=63b0d5c3&zMoatURLFunc=str-third-party-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&zMoatIsInView=str-visibility-eca7bb40-63b0d5c3&_=1446539280236 could save 598B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/usatodaysportsmediagroup156759167425/moatad.js could save 515B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="header-holder">Rumors Menu</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="img-holder none light">0…y 7.4k</div> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="reply-block">reply 7.4k</div> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/social/" class="share-text">7.4k</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshy…gory/business/" class="category">Business</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/social/">Contract exten…ine on Twitter</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="time">November 2, 2015</span> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hoopshype.com/social/" class="social-view-more">View more NBA social media</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://s2.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVUe1OwzAMfCFSg1Sx/UE8i5uaNCWxQ+ww9e3pNu0DTUL0j3W27k4+Gw7FeWEjNrCJMil8xwJN0WTExSU8VGJPoLYk6rzqE/***MitoHCvMX43q0h1xN2L97HxTk7zdLGO1AZnp5nkbbbOL7C+ESaTotJTHdLm5klqIrEBZ5niuZ1oEFosrU6/gL30gcUk8WhT+1biPhPFx+TtppSFJWGGAl***bkucZWyJjlcMbsB68ro+9T2/vfT9a7/b7/bP8w+tGMmo could save 9.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJydUctSwzAM/CGMKYTeGL7FddRYqR8aSybk71HTSRimnRy4eKTVrqS17ETGlyyQxaZmKLYBM1tOGGGmWkbw8jd79sxP9rEs4gXYjiDk/MUs2R4d8xkzyrwFe2QOpYovvQ5QluWIGoYyma2wp/alguKJnFwZCXp0ECEpbU+W6LiqrmFQW7uOJlK2OZ2oArPRN2FLRoIOutfdYPuFZBs7Kb2bTXRThezBptK3qNWzy+J4Nrw4mLAfQA8ic7y3+6jfutgGhJKA3ACGG0E1AWpZ/nMj/OL/GwDfzou4qnsaxiE3ut1rXfkzfRy6t657eT+8HscfIGrzsg== could save 2.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://hoopshype.com/ could save 1.6KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.3c401b929c426b4aced880852aeb0d98.html could save 533B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

NBA/News and Media

What sites are related to hoopshype.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:27:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://hoopshype.com/
X-ac: 4.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:27:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:25:01 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=122, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
X-Pingback: http://hoopshype.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 4.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.gannett.com
Rname dns.gannett.com
Serial Number 2016021401
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 15552000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx1.ndgn.net 600
MX mx01.hoopshype.com 600
A 192.0.79.33 600
A 192.0.79.32 600
NS ns4.gannett.com 600
NS ns2.gannett.com 600
NS ns1.gannett.com 600
NS ns3.gannett.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-02-20
Domain Age:
14 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Moniker Whois Server Version 2.0





Domain Name: HOOPSHYPE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [564758]:
Dave O'Neill email
Fantasy Sports Ventures
1500 Broadway
Suite 810
New York
NY
10036
US


Administrative Contact [564758]:
Dave O'Neill email
Fantasy Sports Ventures
1500 Broadway
Suite 810
New York
NY
10036
US
Phone: +1.2127928559
Fax: +1.2127928564


Billing Contact [564758]:
Dave O'Neill email
Fantasy Sports Ventures
1500 Broadway
Suite 810
New York
NY
10036
US
Phone: +1.2127928559
Fax: +1.2127928564


Technical Contact [564758]:
Dave O'Neill email
Fantasy Sports Ventures
1500 Broadway
Suite 810
New York
NY
10036
US
Phone: +1.2127928559
Fax: +1.2127928564


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.NDGN.NET
NS1.NDLN.NET
NS3154.DNS.DYN.COM
NS4177.DNS.DYN.COM

Record created on: 2002-02-20 03:23:02.0
Database last updated on: 2011-08-16 18:07:28.537
Domain Expires on: 2015-02-20 03:23:02.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOOPSHYPE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.NDGN.NET
Name Server: NS1.NDLN.NET
Name Server: NS3154.DNS.DYN.COM
Name Server: NS4177.DNS.DYN.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-aug-2011
Creation Date: 20-feb-2002
Expiration Date: 20-feb-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jan 2012 20:18:41 UTC <<<

Last update was 550 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hoopshype.com widget